New Zealand Sequence Dance Directory
New Zealand Sequence Dance Directory
REGIONAL DIRECTORY
    Northland
    Auckland
    Waikato
    Bay of Plenty
    Gisborne
    Hawkes Bay
    Taranaki
    Manawatu-Wanganui
    Wellington
    Nelson
    Marlborough
    West Coast
    Canterbury
    Otago
    Southland

WELLINGTON 2018


Johnsonville Club Sequence Dance Section
Johnsonville Club (Upstairs)
1 Norman Lane
Johnsonville
Wellington

EVERY THURSDAY
January 11th  to December 13th  (inclusive)
7.00pm - 9.30pm

Occasional Sunday Tea Dance
Dates to be advised

Contact: Sallie Hill

Phone: 04 232 4622
sallie.hill79@gmail.com

or

Jen Ang

Phone: 027 443 6198

Regular Dances
Waltz
Tracey Leigh Magnolia Roselane New Vogue
Modern La Patony Westleigh
Quickstep
Mayfair Suzanne Breken
Foxtrot
Melody Merrilyn Glenroy Carousel
Blues
Balmoral Crystal Bellbottom Barclay
Cha Cha
Sally Anne El Tel
Tango
Serida Tiger Eye Argus
Rumba
Miami Rylstone Red Rose Apricot
Samba
Sheridan Tiffany Together
Swing
Lace Agate Linden Variety
Mambo
Twilight Majito Marina
Stroll
Alpine

Updated 12/01/2018

 



Wellington Old Time Dance Club
Wilford School Hall
William Street
Petone

ALTERNATE SATURDAYS
Feb 3rd  17th  Mar 3rd  17th  31st
 April 14th  28th  May 12th  26th
June 9th  23rd  July 7th  21st
 Aug 4th  18th  Sept 1st  15th  29th 
Oct 13th  27th  Nov 10th  24th  Dec 8th
 
Practice: 7.30pm - 8.00pm
Dance: 8.00pm - 10.30pm


Birthday Dance 12th  May

Christmas Dance 8th  December

Contact: Dorothy Yee
Phone: 04 586 0430

Regular Dances
Waltz
Roselane Westlee Catherine
Quickstep
Mayfair
Foxtrot
Carousel Melody Iris
Blues
Balamoral Crystal Bellbottom
Cha Cha
Sally Anne El Tel
Tango
Square Houston Tiger Eye
Rumba
Apricot Miami Rhinestone Rylestone
Saunter
Together Sheridan Tiffany
Sway
Kaymar
Swing
Linden Sydney Lace Agate
Mambo
Marina Majito
Stroll
Alpine
Miscellaneous
Festival Glide Fiona Polka

Updated 12/01/2018



Upper Valley Dance Club
Upper Hutt School Hall
Martin Street
Upper Hutt

SATURDAY DANCES
7.30m - 10.00pm
October
6th, 20th

November
3rd, 17th

December 1st Xmas Dance
29th Twixmas Dance


www.facebook.com/UpperValleyDanceClub.UpperHutt/

Contact: Moyra Kilgour

Phone: 04 972 7780 or
212159222

damkilgour@outlook.com

Regular Dances
Waltz
Barwick Catherine Engagement Highfield Anna Lisa
Quickstep
Mayfair Champagne Suzanne Breken
Foxtrot
Carousel Glenroy Four Winds Melody
Blues
Bamboo Diamond Buckland Balmorral Bellbottom
Cha Cha
Fiesta Sally Ann El Tel
Tango
Debonaire Serida Solaire Turnbull Tiger Eye
Rumba
Blue Angel  Radiant Apricot Rhinestone Miami
Saunter
Celebration Finesse Shiraz Sunrise Summer Together Silver Anniversary
Swing
Lets Linden Sindy Sydney Variety
Stroll
Alpine
Miscellaneous
Festival Glide Gypsy Tap
Fiona Polka Bossa Nova La Patony Waltz

Updated 5/10/2018


Wairarapa Dance Club Inc
Carterton Memorial Club
Broadway
Carterton

ALTERNATE FRIDAYS
Feb 9th  23rd  Mar 9th  23rd
April 6th 20th  May 4th 18th 
June 1st 15th  29th July 13th 27th
Aug 10th  24th Sept 7th  21st
Oct 5th 19th Nov 2nd 16th  30th
Dec 14th
7.30pm - 10.30pm

Contact:

Liz Nicholson
Phone: 06 379 5108
lizdave@slingshot.co.nz
(First contact)

or

Faye James
Phone: 06 379 7330
kilmoryjames@gmail.com

Regular Dances
Waltz
Catherine Engagement Rose Lane
Silver Wedding White City
Quickstep
Mayfair Manhattan Plaza
Foxtrot
Iris
Blues
Buckland Cuddling Manhattan
Cha Cha
Sally Anne El Tel
Tango
Tina Turnbull
Rumba
Caribbean Red Rose Sirocco
Sway
Kaymar
Swing
Linden Sydney Skye
Mambo
Twilight
Stroll
Alpine
Miscellaneous
Fiona Polka

Updated 12/01/2018


 


Copyright© 2010 New Zealand Sequence Dance Directory. All Rights Reserved.
2010 Design copyright© WebBuilder Ltd